Scorecard

Preston I v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 17 May 2009 at 2.00
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
153

(0.0 overs)
    
Simon Fretter Bowled  2
Tim Fretter  
Paul Wise Bowled  1
Scott Hadley Bowled  23 1
Andy Brunning  
Sheron Cristy Vanarkadi Bowled  13
Dave Goff Run out  7
Farouk Zaman Not Out  16
Uzman Zaman Not Out  18
Adam Buckmaster  
A.N. Other  

Preston I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Preston I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
157 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Fretter8.021334.331.62
Sheron Cristy Vanarkadi4.002600.006.50
Dave Goff5.003500.007.00
Andy Brunning8.003300.004.13
Uzman Zaman8.0226126.003.25
Farouk Zaman3.001929.506.33