Scorecard

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Brondesbury Casuals on Sun 20 Jun 2010 at 1.30pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Buckmaster ct  & Bowled 7 2
Uzman Zaman Stumped  63
Scott Hadley Caught  25 1
Graham Seymour Bowled  14
Tim Fretter Bowled  21 1 1
Hussain Zaman Bowled  0
Tom Blackman Bowled  46
Farouk Zaman Caught  16
Simon Fretter Run out  0
Mark Edwards Not Out  4
Adrian Bristow Lbw  1

Brondesbury Casuals Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Brondesbury Casuals Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
241 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Fretter10.0137137.003.70
Uzman Zaman6.0126126.004.33
Graham Seymour6.0040220.006.67
Adrian Bristow9.0053226.505.89
Farouk Zaman3.001000.003.33
Mark Edwards2.0017117.008.50
Adam Buckmaster3.001300.004.33
Hussain Zaman1.00800.008.00
Tim Fretter5.003000.006.00