Scorecard

Datchworth v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 20 Jun 2010 at 2.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
134

(0.0 overs)
    
John Gibbons Bowled  34
Will Northage ct  &bowled 14
George Ray Bowled  5
Andrew McDonald Bowled  4
Hemant Morjaria Caught  19 1
Greg Springall Bowled  4
Mike Newland (Snr) Bowled  14 1
Trevor Ray Lbw  11
Steve Rouse Caught  2 1 1
Jack Ray Not Out  1
George Noble Caught  4

Datchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Datchworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Trevor Ray5.011100.002.20
Jack Ray7.022600.003.71
Greg Springall2.001200.006.00
Steve Rouse3.002300.007.67
Mike Newland (Snr)9.032245.502.44
Hemant Morjaria7.0125125.003.57
George Noble5.401343.252.29
Will Northage2.001400.007.00