Scorecard

Rottingdean v London Colney Cricket Club Midweek/Touring on Wed 20 Jul 2011 at 2pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won by 57 runs

Match report Won by 57 runs

Because of bad weather match reduced to 35 overs

London Colney Cricket Club Midweek/Touring Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Rick Zeiderman Lbw  39 2
John Gibbons Run out  9
Simon Fretter Caught  20
Billy Barnes Not Out  50
Tom Blackman Caught  60 2
Scott Hadley Run out  6 2
Tony Holloway Not Out  11 1
Tim Fretter  
Trevor Ray  
Russ Blackman  
Ricky Farmer  

Rottingdean Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rottingdean Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Midweek/Touring Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Fretter6.003700.006.17
Trevor Ray6.04732.331.17
Billy Barnes5.002100.004.20
Simon Fretter4.001042.502.50
Scott Hadley5.001600.003.20
Rick Zeiderman5.0027213.505.40
Russ Blackman4.0022122.005.50