Scorecard

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Greenwood Park on Sun 26 Aug 2012 at 2.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 15w 3b  
for 10 wickets
21
188

(39.0 overs)
    
Bradley Bennett Bowled  0
John Gibbons Stumped  16
George Ray Caught  0
Jack Ray Caught  15
Rick Zeiderman Caught  55
Shabaz Ahmed Bowled  27
Simon Fretter Bowled  2
Steve Rouse Bowled  0
Tim Fretter Caught  23
Shahzeb Adi Khan Bowled  1
Trevor Ray Not Out  27

Greenwood Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Greenwood Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
190 (36.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Fretter8.022000.002.50
Jack Ray3.002300.007.67
Trevor Ray8.0122211.002.75
Steve Rouse5.003600.007.20
George Ray2.002200.0011.00
Shabaz Ahmed6.003348.255.50
Bradley Bennett5.5031131.005.31