Scorecard

Harpenden Dolphins v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 18 May 2013 at 1.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
16
138

(53.0 overs)
    
John Gibbons ct  Giovanni 11
Russ Blackman ct  Downes 25
Trevor Ray st  Mathur 45 1
Adam Stuart ct  Downes 8
Tom Blackman ct  Downes 4 2
Tom Shennan b  Guest 0
Sheron Cristy Vanarkadi ct  Guest 18
Kevin Lawrence b  Mathur 6 1
Steve Rouse Run out  5
Jack Ray Not Out  0 1
Shiron Maclan Not Out  0

Harpenden Dolphins Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Giovanni14.0521121.001.50
Hameed12.023200.002.67
Downes5.002638.675.20
Guest8.0024212.003.00
Roache9.0417117.001.89
Mathur5.00824.001.60

Harpenden Dolphins Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
75 (22.3 overs)
     
R.James b  Sheron 4
J.Guest ct  Sheron 35
T.Roule b  Sheron 0
G.Barrett b  Sheron 1
P.Bonny ct  R.Blackman 7
D.Lewis ct  R.Blackman 6
A.Mathur lbw  Sheron 9
R.Hameed ct  Sheron 3
R.Giovanni Not Out  5
C.Lang b  Sheron 0
G.Downes ct  Sheron 0

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheron Cristy Vanarkadi11.312182.631.83
Shiron Maclan5.022800.005.60
Russ Blackman6.011929.503.17