Scorecard

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Boxmoor II on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won By 10 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boxmoor II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144 (39.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bradley Bennett5.0010110.002.00
George Ray3.0015115.005.00
Phil Smith7.012939.674.14
Steve Rouse6.003200.005.33
Etienne Fourie5.021628.003.20
Brian Ray6.0022122.003.67
Mike Newland (Snr)3.011000.003.33
John Gibbons2.00414.002.00
Simon Fretter1.01000.000.00
Jack Ray0.30010.000.00

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
145

(33.3 overs)
    
Bradley Bennett  
John Gibbons Not Out  81
Mike Newland (Snr) Not Out  51 1
Brian Ray   1
George Ray  
Jack Ray  
Simon Fretter  
Steve Rouse  
Tim Fretter  
Phil Smith  
Etienne Fourie  

Boxmoor II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.