Scorecard

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Harrow Weald on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 2.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost By 82 runs

Match report Sadly not the most enjoyable game. Harrow Weald entered in Conference as WEAK... and even though the captain was informed about the LCCC team.

Having thrown the ball up to give them a competitive total, using every available player to bowl.... they decided to use opening bowlers off long run ups and non-cricketers who were in the team to have a social, sunday cricket fixture.

Even at the end of the game he couldn't see or acknowledge how unpleasant he had made this fixture...

Sadly, we won't be accepting any further fixture from them...

Harrow Weald Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
221 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ricky Farmer5.011500.003.00
Etienne Fourie5.0023123.004.60
Darren Westhead3.002300.007.67
Brian Ray3.002100.007.00
Steve Rouse4.001200.003.00
Simon Fretter6.0130215.005.00
Mike Newland (Snr)3.002700.009.00
John Gibbons3.002100.007.00
Tim Fretter5.0022122.004.40
Jack Ray3.002000.006.67

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139

(28.2 overs)
    
Ricky Farmer Bowled  0 1
John Gibbons Bowled  6
Mike Newland (Snr) Run out  9
Brian Ray Bowled  0
George Ray Bowled  0 1
Jack Ray Caught  42
Darren Westhead Bowled  6
Steve Rouse Caught  2
Etienne Fourie Caught  0 1
Simon Fretter Lbw  19
Tim Fretter Not Out  25 1 1

Harrow Weald Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.