Scorecard

Boxmoor II v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 26 Jul 2014 at 1pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 152 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boxmoor II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
316 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Hadley4.003500.008.75
Russ Blackman5.015100.0010.20
John Gibbons20.0190330.004.50
Craig Parker7.0055227.507.86
Steve Rouse7.003500.005.00
Rob Souto3.0025125.008.33
A.N. Other1.001300.0013.00

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
9
164

(49.4 overs)
    
Craig Parker Not Out  103 20
John Gibbons Caught  26 6
Daniel Tansley Caught  9 1
Kevin Lawrence Caught  2
Paul Hadley Bowled  0
A.N. Other Caught  17 3
Steve Rouse Caught  0
Russ Blackman Lbw  0
Rob Souto Caught  0
Brian Ray Bowled  0
A.N. Other Bowled  0

Boxmoor II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.