Scorecard

Old Centralians Ass v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 17 Jun 2007 at 2pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 60 runs

Match report After winning the toss Colney inserted OCA in a 40 overs match. OAC made 174 for 9 from their 40 overs with Merritt(47) and Herring(65) the only significant scorers. Bowling efforts included J.Gibbons(19-2) and D.Hadley(39-4).
After tea Colney didn't really get started. Only M.Bradley(45),J.Gibbons(16) and D.Hadley(24n/o) scored any effective runs.
Having said all that, it was a game played in good spirit with good company.

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114

(0.0 overs)
    
Mitch Bradley Caught  45
John Gibbons Caught  16 1
Peter Norris Bowled  9
Kevin Lawrence Caught  3 1
Andrew McDonald Bowled  9
Steve Rouse Caught  0 1
Elliot Sewell Bowled  0 1
Ricky Farmer Bowled  0
Den Hadley Not Out  24 2
Bob Crane Caught  0
Gareth Halsey Caught  4

Old Centralians Ass Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Centralians Ass Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
174 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gareth Halsey6.011500.002.50
Elliot Sewell4.002600.006.50
John Gibbons6.011929.503.17
Bob Crane9.0228128.003.11
Den Hadley10.003949.753.90
Steve Rouse2.001500.007.50
Ricky Farmer3.0024124.008.00