Scorecard

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Kenton lll on Sun 09 Sep 2007 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
119

(0.0 overs)
    
John Gibbons Run out  41
Connor Dow Caught  16
Peter Norris Bowled  2 1
Dinal Kadawathage Bowled  2 1
Kevin Lawrence Bowled  4
Andrew McDonald Caught  2
Paul Hadley Bowled  0
Mike Newland (Snr) Bowled  19 1
Phil Smith Lbw  0 1
Bob Crane Not Out  6
Den Hadley Not Out  15 1

Kenton lll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kenton lll Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
139 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Dow7.4215115.001.96
Paul Hadley6.0116116.002.67
Dinal Kadawathage5.001300.002.60
Mike Newland (Snr)7.021300.001.86
Den Hadley6.0116116.002.67
John Gibbons6.001500.002.50
Phil Smith5.0017117.003.40