Scorecard

Bayford & Hertford v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 31 Aug 2014 at 1:30pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won by 116 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
21
250

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Edwards b  Underwood 3 2
John Gibbons ct  & B Morris 67 9
Shiron Maclan lbw  Underwood 4 1 1
Trevor Ray b  Norris 59 11
Michael Hollister ct  Poulton 22 4 3
Simon Fretter Not Out  24 5
Tim Fretter ct  Ct Norris b Wells 47 3 5 1
Darren Westhead Not Out  2
George Davies  
Etienne Fourie  
Brian Ray  

Bayford & Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wells7.0124124.003.43
Underwood12.0250225.004.17
Weston6.003200.005.33
Poulton8.0062162.007.75
Morris7.0070235.0010.00

Bayford & Hertford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 24w  
for 10 wickets
29
124 (25.0 overs)
     
Nelson ct  wkt Hollister b. Fourie 2
Kamdar b  Davies 0
Moss ct  wkt Hollister b. Davies 16
Davies ct  wkt Hollister b. Fourie 6
Ward b  b Fourie 2
Weston ct  Fretter T b. Westhead 5
Nelson b  B Ray 5
Wells ct  . Maclan b. B Ray 27
Poulton ct  Edwards b. T Fretter 2
Morris ct  Edwards b. Fourie 44
Underwood Not Out  0

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Etienne Fourie5.012045.004.00
George Davies6.0025212.504.17
Brian Ray8.0045222.505.63
Darren Westhead2.0020120.0010.00
Chris Edwards1.01000.000.00
Tim Fretter2.0012112.006.00
Simon Fretter1.00200.002.00