Scorecard

Northchurch v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 27 Jul 2008 at 2.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
222

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Wise Caught  15 1
Mitch Bradley Caught  0
Connor Dow Caught  39
Matt Irvine Caught  0 2
Scott Hadley Caught  0 1 1
Will Peters Bowled  36 1
Hussain Zaman Caught  42
Uzman Zaman Bowled  13
Tim Fretter Caught  15
Simon Fretter Caught  9
Gerry Hanna Not Out  8 1

Northchurch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Northchurch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
201 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Uzman Zaman6.002400.004.00
Matt Irvine6.0027127.004.50
Paul Wise8.0129214.503.63
Connor Dow3.001900.006.33
Simon Fretter8.0242221.005.25
Tim Fretter6.0041141.006.83
Scott Hadley3.401434.673.82