Scorecard

Hatfield Dynamics v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 04 May 2008 at 2:00pm
Match was Drawn

Match report On a warm, humid and overcast day a game of cricket was attempted, although not with much success. Hatfield won the toss and elected to bat. With Connor Dow's sheer pace and Micheal (Mystical) Newland's unerring accuracy were never going to get a very big score and only made 107 all out.

Tea! yer right.

Although as it went on, the only team that looked like they were going to get a result was Colney,we really couldn't get the ball off the square consistantly and limped 96 for 7 and the game petered out to a tame draw.

Good to see Trev back and looking in awesome form.

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
96

(0.0 overs)
    
Trevor Ray Bowled  27 1
Connor Dow Caught  1
Kevin Lawrence Caught  16 1
Peter Norris Bowled  15
Naveendra Thiyagarajah Caught  9
Steve Rouse Bowled  8
Andrew McDonald Bowled  1
Mike Newland (Snr) Not Out  0 1
Greg Springall Not Out  2
Den Hadley   1
Brian Ray  

Hatfield Dynamics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hatfield Dynamics Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Dow7.031025.001.43
Greg Springall4.001900.004.75
Mike Newland (Snr)5.02313.000.60
Naveendra Thiyagarajah5.021033.332.00
Peter Norris6.0030215.005.00
Brian Ray4.0012112.003.00
Den Hadley4.01717.001.75