Scorecard

Rosslyn CC v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 24 Aug 2008 at 2:00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost By 39 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rosslyn CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
181 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Northage5.011100.002.20
Naveendra Thiyagarajah9.0138219.004.22
Hemant Morjaria5.0115115.003.00
Simon Fretter9.011000.001.11
Tim Fretter9.0136136.004.00
Trevor Ray3.002800.009.33

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Phil Northage Bowled  7
Joel Lambrick Caught  33
Brian Ray Stumped  4
Sid Jordon Caught  0
Andrew McDonald Caught  1
Simon Fretter Caught  3
Tim Fretter Caught  16
Will Northage Run out  36
Naveendra Thiyagarajah Bowled  1 1
Hemant Morjaria Stumped  1 1
Trevor Ray Not Out  14

Rosslyn CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.