Scorecard

Hitchin III v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 13 May 2017 at 1:00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 147 runs

Match report A tough day at the office for the 2s. No one being able to stem the run rate with the ball. Chasing a hugh total of 299 they never got close. Contribtuions from the two openers, T.Ray 46 and J.Gibbons 40 were the only significant contributions. Debuts for Dave Buss and Fraser Parker another positive, as a younger 2s side look to gain experiance in league cricket.

Hitchin III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
299 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Trevor Ray10.0160160.006.00
Daniel Pedder5.012100.004.20
Paul Hadley10.0241141.004.10
John Gibbons10.0058158.005.80
Paul Mcgreivy10.0156228.005.60
Tom Caterer5.0049149.009.80

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152

(42.0 overs)
    
John Gibbons Caught  40
Trevor Ray Stumped  46 1
Dave Buss Bowled  0
Paul Hadley Lbw  4
George Ray Run out  6 1
Paul Seymour Caught  8 1
Greg Pedder Bowled  16
Fraser Parker Bowled  0
Tom Caterer Stumped  0
Daniel Pedder Not Out  6
Paul Mcgreivy Caught  9

Hitchin III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.