Scorecard

Waltham Cross Rosedale v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 1:00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won By 41 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
134

(44.2 overs)
    
Matt Bristow ct  R.McGreevy 12 2
Rick Zeiderman lbw  A.Gardener 11
Alex Flett b  R.Mcgreevy 27 2
Andy Coley b  R.Mcgreevy 0 1
Mitch Bradley b  A.Phipps 5
Trevor Ray ct  I.Barry 11
Tim Fretter ct  I.Barry 32
Tom Blackman b  A.Phipps 3 1
John Pinkham ct  I.Barry 10 1
Uzman Zaman Run out  0
Simon Fretter Not Out  0

Waltham Cross Rosedale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.McGreevy10.0233311.003.30
A.Gardener7.0022122.003.14
N.Sritharan7.021400.002.00
A.Phipps10.0222211.002.20
J.Winter5.011700.003.40
I.Barry5.212137.003.94

Waltham Cross Rosedale Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
94 (30.2 overs)
     
Beverstock b  M.Bristow 12
Sohail ct  U.Zaman 0
Barrie ct  U.Zaman 30
Sritharan ct  M.Bristow 20
Ahmed b  S.Fretter 8
Munns ct  S.Fretter 0
McGreevy b  S.Fretter 0
Phipps ct  T.Ray 10
Gardener ct  S.Fretter 0
G.Winter Not Out  2
J.Winter ct  S.Fretter 0

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Coley5.011000.002.00
Uzman Zaman4.0035217.508.75
Matt Bristow8.041427.001.75
John Pinkham1.001200.0012.00
Simon Fretter9.231052.001.07
Trevor Ray3.0010110.003.33