Scorecard

Harpenden V v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 1:00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost By 142 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden V Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
245 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shiron Maclan9.0133216.503.67
Gareth Halsey6.0042142.007.00
Kashif Farooq8.0032132.004.00
Paul Hadley10.0136218.003.60
John Gibbons5.003400.006.80
George Davies2.001700.008.50
Craig Parker10.0129214.502.90

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
103

(35.3 overs)
    
John Gibbons Bowled  31
Cian Davidson Caught  21
Craig Parker Bowled  0
Ian Medway Caught  2
Kashif Farooq Caught  13
Paul Hadley Run out  10
Peter Norris Bowled  2
Kevin Lawrence Bowled  5
Shiron Maclan Run out  5
George Davies Bowled  1
Gareth Halsey Not Out  0

Harpenden V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.