Scorecard

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Old Minchendenians on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 1:00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost 68 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Minchendenians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
238 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Pedder10.032045.002.00
Paul Hadley8.023000.003.75
Russ Blackman5.003500.007.00
John Gibbons10.0135311.673.50
George Davies4.0129129.007.25
Craig Parker9.0151151.005.67
Dave Buss3.002000.006.67
Robert Dodkin1.00700.007.00

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
14
170

(42.3 overs)
    
John Gibbons Bowled  14
Cian Davidson Bowled  36
Craig Parker Caught  39
Dave Buss Caught  36
Kevin Lawrence Bowled  5
Robert Dodkin Bowled  0
Tom Caterer Bowled  0
George Davies Bowled  4
Paul Hadley Bowled  16
Russ Blackman Caught  4
Daniel Pedder Not Out  6

Old Minchendenians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.