Scorecard

Chipperfield Clarendon I v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 09 May 2009 at 1.30pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won by 25 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
245

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Buckmaster Bowled  6
Paul Wise Caught  4
Andy Coley Caught  6
Alex McCartney Caught  79 1
Scott Hadley Lbw  10
Tim Fretter Bowled  4 1
Tony Holloway Bowled  31 1
Altaf Anwardeen Run out  53 2
Sheron Cristy Vanarkadi Bowled  37 1
Uzman Zaman Not Out  6
Dave Goff Not Out  3

Chipperfield Clarendon I Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chipperfield Clarendon I Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
220 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Coley7.013000.004.29
Uzman Zaman8.012900.003.63
Altaf Anwardeen10.0046223.004.60
Dave Goff6.013700.006.17
Tim Fretter5.003000.006.00
Paul Wise7.403757.404.83

  • Umpire :
    Den Hadley
  • Scorer :