Scorecard

Northwood Town II v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 16 May 2009 at 1.30pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 103 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
230 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Fretter13.036100.004.69
Connor Dow10.0235311.673.50
Trevor Ray12.0151317.004.25
Andy Hurst11.0235135.003.18
Andy Whitehead4.0115115.003.75
Mitch Bradley1.40717.004.20

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127

(0.0 overs)
    
Mitch Bradley Caught  22
Joel Lambrick Caught  20
Connor Dow Caught  0
Adam Stuart Bowled  0 1 1
Trevor Ray Caught  29
Jeremy Fretter Run out  0 1
Paul Seymour Bowled  34 1
Andy Hurst Bowled  0
Andy Whitehead Bowled  0 1
Simon Fretter Bowled  11
Paul Hadley Not Out  0

Northwood Town II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Andrew McDonald
  • Scorer :