Scorecard

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Flamstead II on Sun 26 Apr 2009 at 1.30pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flamstead II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
137 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Fretter7.021400.002.00
Mark Edwards5.003557.007.00
Naveendra Thiyagarajah5.0028128.005.60
Mike Newland (Snr)9.0032310.673.56
Trevor Ray5.0114114.002.80
Jack Ray4.011200.003.00

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
74

(0.0 overs)
    
Peter Norris Bowled  5
Simon Fretter Caught  11
Andrew McDonald Bowled  2 1
Mike Newland (Snr) Run out  4 1
Naveendra Thiyagarajah Bowled  16
Mark Edwards Bowled  2 1
Trevor Ray Caught  0
George Ray Bowled  0
Jack Ray Not Out  4 1
Mitch Bradley Bowled  14 1
Steve Rouse Bowled  2

Flamstead II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.