Scorecard

Kenton III v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 14 Jun 2009 at 2.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Won Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
121

(0.0 overs)
    
Naveendra Thiyagarajah Not Out  53 1
Thushara Hewavithana Bowled  21
John Gibbons Not Out  42
Andrew McDonald  
George Ray   2
Peter Norris   1
Hemant Morjaria  
Mark Edwards  
Steve Rouse  
Brian Ray  
Trevor Ray  

Kenton III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kenton III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
119 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Edwards6.012500.004.17
Steve Rouse7.002245.503.14
Brian Ray10.022839.332.80
Hemant Morjaria5.011300.002.60
John Gibbons3.001400.004.67
Naveendra Thiyagarajah2.01616.003.00
Trevor Ray10.07414.000.40