Scorecard

Broxbourne III v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 19 May 2012 at 1.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 9wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 10b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
19
87

(43.4 overs)
    
John Gibbons Caught  9
Paul Seymour Bowled  2
Trevor Ray Caught  39 1
Sheron Cristy Vanarkadi Bowled  2
Adam Stuart Caught  0
Billy Barnes Bowled  14
Paul Hadley Lbw  0
Craig Osborne Bowled  0
Mike Newland (Snr) Run out  2
Den Hadley Not Out  0
Russ Blackman Caught  0

Broxbourne III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Broxbourne III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
88 (28.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheron Cristy Vanarkadi5.011200.002.40
Trevor Ray5.02900.001.80
Paul Hadley4.011000.002.50
Russ Blackman4.001100.002.75
Den Hadley5.0211111.002.20
Mike Newland (Snr)4.001600.004.00
John Gibbons1.00500.005.00
Craig Osborne0.40200.003.00