Scorecard

Grange v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 22 Jul 2007 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report On a day when the weather held and the whole game got played. Den won the toss and decided to bat. Trevor Ray(77n/o) and John Gibbons(53) gave Colney a really firm base and were able to declare at tea on 160 for 3.
Grange never really looked like they were going to chase the target down. Wickets were shared around, a very special mention for young George Ray(2wkts)and Greg Springall(1wkt) who bowled superbly, both fielded great and both have a strong arm. Greg proved once again what a safe pair of hands he has with a superb diving catch.

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
160

(0.0 overs)
    
Trevor Ray Not Out  77
John Gibbons Caught  53
Kevin Lawrence Caught  11 1
Mike Newland (Snr) Caught  2
Connor Dow   1
Paul Hadley  
Den Hadley  
Phil Smith  
George Ray  
Greg Springall   1
Bob Crane  

Grange Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Grange Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
129 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Dow4.011000.002.50
Paul Hadley4.011400.003.50
Greg Springall4.0027127.006.75
Mike Newland (Snr)7.041500.002.14
Phil Smith7.05515.000.71
George Ray4.0121210.505.25
Bob Crane4.00919.002.25
Den Hadley3.01522.501.67