Scorecard

Redbourn v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 02 Sep 2007 at 1.30pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost by 114 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Redbourn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
194 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Dow5.0021121.004.20
Greg Springall7.003200.004.57
Mike Newland (Snr)5.0118118.003.60
Naveendra Thiyagarajah6.0038138.006.33
Bob Crane5.0016116.003.20
Phil Smith6.0028128.004.67
Brian Ray5.0032132.006.40

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
80

(0.0 overs)
    
John Gibbons Caught  18 1 1
Connor Dow Bowled  0
Naveendra Thiyagarajah Caught  13 1
Mike Newland (Snr) Bowled  7
Andrew McDonald Caught  10 1
Phil Smith Bowled  11
Greg Springall Bowled  0
Bob Crane Lbw  1
Brian Ray Not Out  4
Den Hadley Lbw  6
Mitch Bradley  

Redbourn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.