Scorecard

Hatfield & Crusaders v London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 1:00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost By 20 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield & Crusaders Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
212 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Fretter5.003300.006.60
Uzman Zaman6.0126126.004.33
Matt Bristow10.013200.003.20
John Pinkham10.0140220.004.00
Simon Fretter10.0234217.003.40
Trevor Ray9.0040140.004.44

London Colney Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
192

(48.1 overs)
    
Rick Zeiderman Caught  24
Scott Hadley Bowled  1
Alex Flett Bowled  21
Tim Fretter Run out  20
Matt Bristow Bowled  3
Trevor Ray Caught  14
Paul Seymour Lbw  14
John Pinkham Caught  31
Uzman Zaman Caught  1
Dave Buss Not Out  10
Simon Fretter Run out  19

Hatfield & Crusaders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Ian Prior
  • Scorer :