Scorecard

Flamstead II v London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 20 Sep 2009 at 1.00pm
London Colney Cricket Club Lost By 54 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flamstead II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Bristow8.003900.004.88
Will Northage5.2039139.007.31
Trevor Ray8.0051225.506.38
Mike Newland (Snr)8.021644.002.00
Steve Rouse3.011800.006.00
Jack Ray3.002700.009.00
John Gibbons1.00800.008.00

London Colney Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew McDonald Caught  20
Trevor Ray Bowled  5 3
George Ray Bowled  14 2
Jack Ray Bowled  19
Steve Rouse Bowled  13
Will Northage Caught  19
Peter Norris Caught  28
Mike Newland (Snr) Not Out  0
Adrian Bristow Caught  1
John Gibbons Caught  0 1
Hemant Morjaria Bowled  4 1

Flamstead II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.